Simply Dalmatians

 

CH Shenandal's Simply Optimistic '' Félix''

Ginny's litter at 4 days

At 3 weeks

 

5 weeks with Richard Millaire

8 weeks and still running after mom

Practicing the stack position  at 8 weeks with Sharon Debor

 Home with Nicole

 So warm in the bed

Going back to visit Sharon and his 2 sisters Nicky & Chanel

At home helping preparing the pool

In the cold Canadian winter

13 months

First show in the US with Sharon as his handler

15 months

Best of Bred & 2 group placements the same weekend  with Melanie Primeau

16 months Best of Bred with Rhoda Ace

Mother and Son

17 months New CH with Jr Handler Catherine Piché

2011

Rhoda & Felix ...What a team !!!

 

-

 

 

 

2012

26 Best Of Breed - 17 group placement

Two years in a row Felix was in the Top 10 dog standing list in Canada

Win record 2012

Dalmatian # 6 in Canada

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 14
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
Friday  Group 4th   John B. Ross 25
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Group 1st   David Eadie 26
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie  

 

Win Record 2011

Dalmatian # 5 in Canada

 

Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 13
  Best Of Breed      

=================================================================

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 19
  Best Of Breed      
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 19
  Best Of Breed      

=================================================================

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 34
  Best Of Breed      

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club  Lombardy July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 23
  Best Of Breed      
Tuesday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 20
  Best Of Breed      
Monday Group 3rd   David Markus 19
  Best Of Breed      

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery  
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander  
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed      
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed      

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 14
  Best Of Breed      
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 14
  Best Of Breed      
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 14
  Best Of Breed      

 

 

 

 

Win Record 2010

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday

 

 

 

Group 3rd

Best Of Breed

 

 

  Rene Echevaria-Cofino

 

 

 

20

 

 

 


Win Record 2009

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 7
  Best Of Breed      
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 5
  Best Of Breed      
     

 

Gender DOB Colour Eyes BAER CERF OFA Height Weight
Male 03/14/08 Black/White Brown Bilateral Clear   24 56